17th International Workshop

on Real and Complex Singularities

July 24 - 29, 2022

List of participants


Alberto León Kushner Schnur - (Facultad de Ciencias - UNAM)

Aldo Arquimedes Salinas Encinas - (PUCP)

Alex Carlucci Rezende - (UFSCar)

Alexander Otto Hof - (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Alexandre Cesar Gurgel fernandes - (Federal University of Ceara)

Aline Bartel - (Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg)

Allan Ramos de Souza - (Universidade Federal de Roraima)

Amanda Dias Falqueto - (University of São Paulo)

Amanda Monteiro - (ICMC/Usp)

Amanda Santos Araújo - (UFSCAR )

Ana Claudia Nabarro - (USP)

Andres Daniel Duarte - (University of Zacatecas)

Anna Júlia Gonçalves Veronezi - (UFJF)

Anne PICHON - (Aix Marseille University)

Annel Ayala Velasco - (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)

Antonia Charmilla Freire Batista - (Brasil)

Ayane Adelina da Silva - (UFMG)

Bárbara Karolline de Lima Pereira

Beatriz Catarene Rabelo de Carvalho - (USP)

Beatriz Gonçalves Paniche - (IBILCE/UNESP)

Begoña Alarcón Cotillas - (UFF)

Benjamin Bode - (ICMAT-CSIC)

Bertha Giselle Leon Benitez - (Federal University of Uberlandia )

Brian Anderson Hepler - (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Carles Bivià-Ausina - (Universitat Politècnica de València)

Carlos Humberto Soares Junior - (Universidade Federal do Piauí)

Castañon Moreno Oscar - (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)

Catarina Mendes de Jesus Sánchez - (Brasil)

Cesar Augusto Ipanaque Zapata - (University of Sao Paulo)

Cezar Joita - (Instutute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy)

Christian Muñoz Cabello - (University of Valencia)

Christophe Eyral - (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Siences)

Daiane Alice Henrique Ament - (UFLA)

Damaris Syokau Kilango - (AIMS)

Dang Van Doat - (Vietnam)

Daniel Alfonso Santiesteban - (Universidad Autónoma de Guerrero)

Danilo da Nóbrega Santos - (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)

Danilo Jose Polo Ojito - (Pontificia Universidad Carolica de Chile)

Davi Lopes Alves de Medeiros - (Universidade Federal do Ceará)

Débora Lopes da Silva - (Umiversidade Federal de Sergipe)

Diego Ponciano de Oliveira Lima - (Instituto Federal do Ceará )

Dmitry Kerner - (Ben Gurion University)

Dominik Johannes Wrazidlo - (Heidelberg University)

Douglas Hilário - (UFG)

Dutertre Nicolas, André, Olivier - (Angers)

Eder Leandro Sanchez Quiceno - (USP/SC)

Erica Boizan Batista - (Brasil)

Euripedes Carvalho da Silva - (Brasil)

Fabio Marques - (UFSC)

Fatemah Yahya Mofarreh - (PNU)

Fernanda Py Silva Cordeiro - (PUC-Rio)

Fernando Pereira Paulucio Reis - (Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo)

Gabriela Satie Faria Nishimi - (ICMC-USP)

Garima Tomar - (India)

Giovanny Snaider Barrera Ramos - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Giulia de Siqueira Reis - (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)

Graham Mark Reeve - (Liverpool Hope University)

Grazielle Feliciani Barbosa - (UFSCar)

Helge Moeller Pedersen - (UFC)

Hellen Santana - (Usp)

Ignacio Breva Ribes - (Universitat de València)

Igor Chagas Santos - (USP)

Igor Jose do Nascimento - (USP )

Inácio Augusto Rabelo Pinto - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Ingrid Sofia Meza Sarmiento - (UNIFEI)

Isabel Salgado Labouriau - (Universidade do Porto)

Iván Darío Santamaría Guarín - (Universidade de São Paulo - ICMC)

Jan Timo Essig - (Kiel)

Jawad Snoussi - (UNAM)

Jean Venato Santos - (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)

Jean-Paul Brasselet - (France)

Joao Carlos Ferreira Costa - (UNESP)

Joao Helder Olmedo Rodrigues - (Brasil)

João N Tomazella - (UFSCar)

João Paulo Guardieiro Sousa - (USP)

João Vítor Pissolato - (ICMC-USP)

Johnny Albert dos Santos Lima - (Brasil)

Jorge Alberto Coripaco Huarcaya - (UNMSM)

Jorge Luiz Deolindo Silva - (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)

José Leôncio Castelo Branco Júnior - (Brasil)

José Luis Cisneros Molina - (UNAM)

José Rafael Borges Zampiva - (Brasil)

Jose Edson Sampaio - (Universidade Federal do Ceará)

Juan Antonio Moya Pérez - (Universitat de València)

Juan Carlos Nuñez Maldonado

Juan José Nuño Ballesteros - (España)

Juan Viu Sos - (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid)

Julian David Espinel Leal - (USP são Carlos)

Junior Tavares de Santana - (Universidade Federal de Sergipe)

Kenji Mota Asaeda - (Universidade federal de São Carlos)

Ketty Abaroa de Rezende - (UNICAMP)

Konstantinos Kourliouros - (Imperial College London)

Laura Alejandra Herrera Pinzon - (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE UBERLANDIA)

Laura Daniela Bermúdez Montoya - (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)

Laurentiu George Maxim - (University of Wisconsin)

Leandro Nery de Oliveira - (UFSCar)

Leonardo Cruz - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Leonardo Meireles Câmara - (UFES)

Li, Yanlin - (Hangzhou Normal University)

Lucas Novo da Silva - (UFSCar)

Luis Renato G Dias - (UFU - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)

Maíra Duran Baldissera - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Maico Felipe Silva Ribeiro - (Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo)

Maicom Douglas Varella Costa - (Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg)

Manuel Alejandro Quispe Torres - (UNICAMP)

María del Pilar Astudillo Fernández - (Universidad del Cauca)

Marcelo Escudeiro Hernandes - (Universidade Estadual de Maringá)

Marcelo José Saia - (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)

Marcia Marinelli Pereira Silva - (USP)

Marcin Zubilewicz - (Warsaw University of Technology)

Marco Antônio do Couto Fernandes - (USP)

Marcos Aurélio - (Universidade Federal do Acre)

Marcos Coutinho Mota - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Marcos Craizer - (PUC-Rio)

Maria Aparecida Soares Ruas - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Maria do Carmo Soares de Lima - (UFPE)

Maria Elenice Rodrigues Hernandes - (Universidade Estadual de Maringá)

Maria Garcia Monera - (Universitat de València)

Maria Martin Vega - (University of Valladolid)

Mark Spivakovsky - (Paul Sabatier)

Masamichi Takase - (Seikei University)

Masato Tanabe - (Hokkaido University)

Matthias Pablo Zach - (TU Kaiserslautern)

Márcio dos Guimarães Peixoto - (PUC-Rio)

Mehrdad Najafpour - (Canada)

Melissa Natasha Pereira - (UFSCar )

Michal Farnik - (Jagiellonian University)

Michał Zwierzyński - (Warsaw University of Technology)

Michelle Ferreira Zanchetta Morgado - (UNESP)

Miriam Garcia Manoel - (USP)

Miruna-Stefana Sorea - (SISSA)

Mohammed Salim Jbara Al-Bahadeli - (Baghdad)

Nancy Carolina Chachapoyas Siesquén - (UNIFEI)

Nguyen Tat Thang - (Hanoi Institute of Mathematics)

Nguyen Thi Bich Thuy - (UNESP)

Nguyen Xuan Viet Nhan - (VIASM)

Nivaldo de Góes Grulha Júnior - (USP)

Noriyuki Hamada - (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Osamu Saeki - (Kyushu University)

Otoniel Nogueira da Silva - (Universidade Federal da Paraíba)

Patricia Tempesta - (Universidade Federal de São João del-Rei)

Patricio Almirón Cuadros - (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)

Paul Vladimir Barajas Guzmán - (Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas)

Paulo Damião Christo Martins - (USP)

Pedro Benedini Riul - (UFSJ)

Peter Petrov - (Institute of Mathematics, BAS)

Pham Thuy Huong - (Quy Nhon University)

Raúl Adrián Oset Sinha - (Universitat de València)

Raimundo N Araújo dos Santos - (ICMC-USP)

Rajae Bentahar - (Abdelmalak Essaady)

Raphael de Omena Marinho - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Rémi Noël Langevin - (Université de Bourgogne-Franche Comté)

Refik Inanc Baykur - (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Regilene Delazari dos Santos Oliveira - (ICMC-USP)

Reinaldo Resende de Oliveira - (IME - University of São Paulo)

Renato Oliveira Targino - (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)

Ricardo Arturo Alayon Mora - (Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas)

Roberto Gimenez Conejero - (Renyi institute)

Rodrigo Gonzalo Otoya Iturri - (Universidad de Lima)

Rodrigo Mendes Pereira - (UNILAB)

Ronaldo Alves Garcia - (UFG)

Rosane USHIROBIRA - (Inria)

Sabrina Alexandra Gaube - (Universität Oldenburg)

Samuel Pacitti Gentil - (PUC-Rio)

Samuel Paulino dos Santos - (Unesp)

Saurabh Trivedi - (Indian Institute of Technology, Goa)

Segundo Manuel Argomedo Salirrosas - (Universidade de Brasília)

Serguei Agafonov - (São Paulo State University (UNESP))

Siersma, Dirk - (Utrecht Universiteit)

Stanislaw Tadeusz Janeczko - (Warsaw University of Technology)

Taciana Souza - (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)

Takahiro Yamamoto - (Tokyo Gakugei University)

Tawana Garcia Nunez - (ICMC)

Telmo Irineo Acosta Vellozo - (Universidade Federal de Sao Carlos )

Terence James Gaffney - (Northeastern University)

Thaís Maria Dalbelo - (Federal University of São Carlos)

Tiago de Albuquerque Amorim - (USP)

Tiago Suzuki Tokuda - (ICMC-USP)

Tito Alexandro Medina Tejeda - (Universidade de São Paulo)

Tomasz Ryszard Pełka - (BCAM)

Toru Ohmoto - (Hokkaido University)

Victor Zaher Cabral Cordeiro - (Unicamp)

Vincent Grandjean - (UFC)

Welinton Anderson Rocha - (Universidade Estadual de Maringá)

Wojciech Domitrz - (Warsaw University of Technology)

Yina Del Carmen Ospino Buelvas - (Universidad del Atlántico)

Ying Chen - (Wuhan)

Yovani Adolfo Villanueva Herrera - (UFG)

Yuri Nuyryn Silva Mucci - (UFES)

Instituto de Ciências Matemáticas e de Computação

Universidade de São Paulo, Campus São Carlos

PO. Box: 668 | 13560-970 São Carlos - SP, Brazil